Local SEO & Google Maps Agency in Barcelona

SimplyCity helps local businesses get more customers from Google Maps, Google Search and AI-powered search. We combine Local SEO, Google Business Profile optimization, reviews, local listings and Google Ads.

Can nearby customers find you?

We check how your business appears in Google Maps from different points around your area. Each large circle represents one nearby search area.

2 3 14 7 8 6 18 Your business The centre of the search area
Top 1–3 Position 4–10 Needs improvement

One less thing on your list.

You may have already tried to improve your Google Maps presence yourself.

Maybe you updated your profile, asked customers for reviews or tried running Google Ads. Without a clear system, it is difficult to know what actually brings more visits, and what simply uses your time and budget.

We build your Google Maps presence in layers.

Each part adds more visibility, trust and reach until the full system is working together.

We connect and manage
the full process month by month

0% Google Maps Growth Starting…
Google Business Profile

Business Profile

Clear information, services, photos and updates build the foundation.

+30%

Reviews

Recent reviews and thoughtful replies make the business easier to trust.

+30%

Local Listings

Consistent details across key platforms strengthen your local presence.

+25%
Google Ads

Google Ads

Paid visibility adds speed when nearby customers are ready to act.

+15%

Get found where your customers Search

(SERVICE #1)

Local SEO

Get your business found for relevant local searches in your city.
Improve your website’s local relevance so customers in your city can find your business when searching for your services.
(SERVICE #2)

Google Maps & Business Profile

Improve your visibility in Google Maps and the local results customers see first.
Optimize your Google Business Profile, categories, services, reviews and local signals to strengthen visibility in Google Maps.
(SERVICE #3)

Google Ads

Reach people actively searching for your services and turn searches into calls, bookings and leads.
Reach high-intent customers through targeted Google Search and local advertising campaigns built around calls, bookings and leads.
(SERVICE #4)

AI Search Visibility

Help AI systems such as ChatGPT and Google AI clearly understand your business, services and location.
Improve the clarity and authority signals that help ChatGPT, Google AI and other AI systems understand and discover your business.

Results from businesses like yours.

All numbers come from the businesses’ own Google Business Profile reports.

Salon Cut'n'Color Barcelona
Beauty salon · Barcelona52 bookings from people already searching nearby.
Salon Cut’n’Color

We turned Google Maps searches into bookings.

The salon reached #1 locally for “hair salon”, received 814 direction requests and recorded 52 website bookings at an average cost of €1.17 per booking.

52website bookings
€1.17average cost per booking
814direction requests
#1 local ranking for “hair salon”View on Google Maps ↗
Cafè Menssana Barcelona
Restaurant · Barcelona19,514 direction requests from local discovery.
Cafè Menssana

Google Maps became a major source of foot traffic.

Cafè Menssana reached 338K profile views and 19,514 direction requests, ranking in the Top 3 for restaurant searches and #1 locally for “restaurante”.

19,514direction requests
338Kprofile views
Top 3restaurant rankings in the area
#1 local ranking for “restaurante”View on Google Maps ↗
La Salumeria Barcelona
Italian grocery · BarcelonaMore customers found the store through Google Maps.
La Salumeria

More local visibility turned into more store visits.

The profile reached 51,084 views, up 66.1% year over year, while direction requests grew to 1,989 — up 15.3% versus the prior year.

+66.1%year-over-year profile visibility
51,084profile views
1,989direction requests · +15.3% YoY
4.7 rating · ~100 reviews addedView on Google Maps ↗

Proud to support businesses

people know and love

From independent restaurants, salons and shops to businesses managing hundreds of locations.
Pick a plan
to suit your needs
Google Maps Pack
Fully managed Local SEO to improve your visibility and rankings on Google Maps
€139/month
€199/month.
Fully managed for you
Google Business Profile optimization
Review request system & responses
Profile
posts & updates
Monthly reporting
Google Ads Pack
Fully managed Google Ads for faster results
€300/month
+ €399 one-time setup fee
1 local ads campaign to drive visits
Setup & Conversion tracking
Local targeting & keyword research
Ongoing campaign optimization
Monthly reporting with key metrics
Recommended
Complete Pack
Fully managed Local SEO + Google Ads for long-term visibility and faster traffic
€369/month
€439/month
+ €350 one-time setup
Everything included in both packages, plus:
AI search visibility for ChatGPT and Google AI
Local SEO & Google Ads Strategy
Website SEO Audit
Monthly optimization and reporting
SimplyCity CTA

Not sure what your business needs first?

Book a free 30-minute review. We will look at your current Google Maps profile, ranking and reviews, then explain what is worth fixing first. No sales presentation and no obligation.

Contact us
+ 34 684 71 40 75
Carrer d'Aragó, 366, Eixample, 08009 Barcelona
Made on
Tilda